Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Result 2019 * RojgarSmachar

Rojgar Samachar Employment News

Rojgar Samachar
Rojgar Samachar 2022 Latest Jobs रोजगार समाचार 2022 Sarkari Naukari Sarkari Result
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Facebook Follow Now

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Result 2019

Delhi Police are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Multi tasking staff. this Recruitment Result Declared on 15 June 2019. Registered Candidates Can Read Full Notification and See his Result.

  • Important Date For the Vacancy
  • Notification Release Date- 09 Dec 2017
  • Application Form Start Date- 17 Dec 2017
  • Application Form Last Date- 16 Jan 2019
  • Application Last Date For Pay Application Fee- 16 Jan 2018
  • Exam Date- Dec 2018 to Jan 2019

Application Fees For the Post

  • General- 100/-
  • OBC- 100/-
  • SC- 0/-
  • ST-0/-
delhi police mts result

Application Fee Pay Mode

Candidates Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net banking Mode

Total Vacancy- 707 Posts

Educational Qualification

Candidates have Passed 10th Class Exam in any Recognized Board in India

Candidates Age Limit as on 16 Jan 2018

Min Age- 18 years

Max Age- 27 Years

Post nameUROBCSCSTTotal
Cook 1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Kramchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber2204070639
Carpenter05020007

Download Result- Click Here

Download Answer Key- Click Here

Download Admit Card- Click Here

Download Revise Exam Date- Click Here

Download Notification- Click Here

Official Website- Click Here

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Facebook Follow Now